SCBCA ALL-STATE BASEBALL TEAMS

A All State Team

 

Laython McLean –
Dixie

 

Dawson Glenn –
Dixie

Carson Gaffney –
Whitmire

Chase Hood –
Whitmire

Bailey Holloman
– Whitmire

 

Casey Stevens –
Whitmire

Rhett Cox –  Lewsiville

Rashard Coleman
– Lamar

Jacquez Lucas –
Lamar

Cameron Galloway
– Lamar

Drayton Hearn –
Wagener Salley

Aston Mixon –
East Clarendon

Dusty Hancock –
East Clarendon

Matthew Coker –
East Clarendon

Darren Abney –
Ridge Spring

Tyler Stone –
Ridge Spring

Aiden Free –
Ware Shoals

Shane Hammonds –
McBee

 

 

A POY – Rhett Cox – Lewsiville

A COY – Kenny  Lipsey –
Ridge Spring Monetta

 

 

AA All State

Neal Lee – SCS

Coleman Walker –
Landrum

BR Hatcher –
Central

Ben Wetenhall –
Christ Church

Hunter Steger –
Fox Creek

Nathaniel Lamb –
Chesnee

Dawson
Williamson – Chesnee

Nolan Hammett –
Chesnee

Andrew Isgett –
Calhoun County

Landon Mills –
Chesterfield

Cameron Harvey –
Chesterfield

McLeod
Carmichael – Latta

Dylan Brewer –
Latta

Anthony Minerva
– St Joseph

Chandler Hunter
– Cheraw

Tallon Campbell
– Cheraw

Chad Fairey –
Ninety Six

Colin Finster –
Liberty

Bryce Jackson –
Abbeville

Zach Overholt –
Abbeville

Cameron Holley –
North Central

Kirby Connell –
Blacksburg

 

 

AA POY – Kirby Connell – Blacksburg

AA COY – Josh Batchler – Blacksburg

 

 

AAA All State

Rae Rae McGirt –
Dillon

Josiah Sighler –
Swansea

Joel Sightler –
Swansea

Jalen Gibbs –
Hanahan

Mac Toman –
Hanahan

Walt Richardson
– Aynor

Ben Wolff –
Walhalla

Peyton Smith –
Strom Thrumond

Nolon Bolt –
Indian Land

Josh Bookbinder
– Powdersville

Jaret Montenery
– Waccamaw

Cole Simpson –
Pendleton

Leo Alabano –
Bishop England

Geoffrey Gilbert
– Bishop England

Gregory Sanders –  Bishop England

Daniel Gueldner
– Indian Land

Ryan Ouzts –
Gilbert

Ben Huber –
Pendleton

Josh Patterson –
May River

 

AAA POY – Jarett Montenery – Waccamaw

AAA COY – Mike Darnell – Bishop England

 

 

 

AAAA All State

Jesse Sanders –
South Aiken

Landon Dupert –
Aiken

Tyler Corbitt –
Airport

Weidner Wilfong
– Hartsville

Will Bethea – AC
Flora

David Lewis –
Blue Ridge

Ty Goo – South
Pointe

Zac Branham –
Lugoff-Elgin

Jake Laffin –
Lugoff-Elgin

Dylan Harley –
Cane Bay

Joseph Mershon –
Eastside

Nick Bray – St
James

Jacob English –
St James

Luke Edwards –
Myrtle Beach

Jordan Flanders
– North Augusta

Tanner Steffy –
Chapin

Cade Austin –
Chapin

Justin Allen –
Airport

 

 

AAAA POY – Tanner Steffy – Chapin

AAAA COY – Scott McLeod – Chapin

 

 

AAAAA All State

Will Hardee –
South Florence

Landon Lucas –
Blythewood

Wesley Sweatt –
Morthwestern

Rob Hughes –
Northwestern

James Parker –
TL Hanna

Jackson Lindley
– TL Hanna

Mathew Lumsden –
JL Mann

Tykler Jones –
Wando

John Michael
Faile – Boiling Springs

Mac Starbuck –
Easley

Jonathan Howlett
– Lexington

Jared Kirven –
Lexington

Noah Huthmaker –
Lexington

Ty Olenchuk –
Dutch Fork

Tanner
McCallister – Dorman

Jack Hennessy –
Dorman

Dallas Callahan
– Byrnes

Michael Poulos –
West Ashley

Caden Grice –
Riverside

Alex Urban –
River Bluff

RJ Dantin –
Spartanburg

Trotter Harlan –
Hillcrest

Daniel Lloyd
–Summerville

Johnny Cook –
Summerville

Max Ryerson –
Carolina Forest

 

 

 

AAAAA  POY – John Michael
Faile – Boiling Springs

AAAAA COY – Mark Bonnette – River Bluff

 

 

COY All
Classifications – Jack Jolly – Dorman

About Jim Baxter

Check Also

SCBCA Baseball Preseason Top Ten

The South Carolina Baseball Coaches Association Preseason Top Ten Polls 5A 4A 3A 2A 1A …